PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY- Hutton House Recruitment Ltd

The purpose of this policy is to explain how information gained via this website may be used. [This privacy policy forms part of the Terms and Conditions. By visiting this website, the user (“You”, “Your”) agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions. You also agree to accept and consent to the way in which Hutton House Recruitment Ltd (“Hutton House Recruitment”, “we”, “us”, “our”) handles Your personal information.]

Who manages this website?
This website is managed by Hutton House Recruitment
Registered Office address:
2nd Floor
145-157 St John Street
London EC1V 4PY

What personal information do we collect and what we do with it?
We collect the basic personal details that You submit to us (including but not limited to your name address, job-title, telephone number, email details and any further information which You volunteer), i.e. your “Personal Data”. You are responsible for ensuring that your Personal Data is accurate and kept up to date and to inform us of any and all amendments that need to be made.

Hutton House Recruitment will only use the Personal Data for the purposes they have registered with the Information Commissioner/Data Protection Register. When You forward or volunteer Your data to us, You consent to it being processed by Hutton House Recruitment.

Information is only collected to enable us to fulfil your request. Your email address may be used to contact You with details relevant to Hutton House Recruitment.

We will not use, release or sell Your Personal Data to any third party at any time without Your prior consent; except where it is necessary or to comply with law, to enforce or apply the Terms and Conditions or to protect our property, safety or rights or the property, safety or rights of others.

Security
Your privacy and confidentiality is important to us. Use of Personal Data collected and stored by Hutton House Recruitment is strictly confidential and protected under the Data Protection Act.

Access to Information
We offer the facility for electronic CV submission. However, the CV You submit will not be visible on the website, but we will capture it on our company databases to help with finding you a new position. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure it is kept secure. You have the right at any time to ask us for a copy of the information supplied by You that we hold. To obtain a copy of this information You should contact us at mary@huttonhouserecruitment.com. Hutton House Recruitment reserves the right to charge a small fee to cover the costs associated with administering this service.

What about ‘Cookies’?
Cookies are small pieces of information which are often created when you visit a website. They are stored in the ‘cookie directory’ of your computer and help us count the number of times users return to our site. They contain no personal information and cannot be used to identify you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to. If You wish to disable cookies please refer to Your user manual or consult the ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar.


Links
Please be aware that our website links to other websites. These are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. We suggest that You read the privacy statement on any other websites You visit.


Future Changes
We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. If we change our privacy policy in the future, we will explain the changes.